Association of Personal Injury Lawyers
A not-for-profit organisation representing injured people

Accredited injury lawyers - brain injury specialists

Brain injury specialist quality mark Specialist accreditation shows that an APIL accredited brain injury lawyer has achieved a very high standard of expertise and competence and actually specialises in this area of the law.

Miss Stephanie Edwards of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mrs Katherine Oliver of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Miss Clare Salmon of STEWARTS in London

Mr Neil Sugarman of GLP SOLICITORS in Bury

Mr James Davies of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Bristol

Mr Ben Posford of OSBORNES LAW in London

Miss Anna Wiseman of STEWARTS in London

Miss Rachael Aram of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Deirdre Healy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Miss Joanne Witherington of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Debra Morris of AFFINITY LAW LLP in Derby

Mr Colin Cook of HATCH BRENNER LLP in Norwich

Miss Rachel Cox of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Scott Rigby of STEWARTS in London

Ms Ruth Booy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Cambridge

Mr Simon Wilson of THOMPSONS SOLICITORS LLP in Leeds

Mrs Katriona Venn of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Nichola Fosler of STEWARTS in London

Ms Tracey Storey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Chani Dhaliwal of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Jonathan Betts of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Miss Bethany Sanders of LEIGH DAY in London

Miss Laura Middleton-Guerard of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr John McQuater of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Miss Francesca Mayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Malcolm Underhill of IBB SOLICITORS in Uxbridge

Miss Rebecca Maddock of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Paul Fretwell of GEORGE IDE LLP in Chichester

Ms Sally Moore of LEIGH DAY in London

Mrs Sarah Griggs of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mrs Deborah Rose of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Bristol

Mr John Davis of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Warren Collins of PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER LLP in London

Miss Moira Kay of DIGBY BROWN LLP in Glasgow

Mr Simon Parford of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Mr Andrew McGowan of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Ms Kim Smerdon of BOYES TURNER LLP in Reading

Miss Caroline Mitchell of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Helen Goatley of MOORE BARLOW LLP in Guildford

Mrs Stacy Clements of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Adrian Cormack of COLES MILLER SOLICITORS LLP in Poole

Mrs Claire Howard of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Miss Laura Murphy of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Neil Lorimer of LANYON BOWDLER LLP in Shrewsbury

Mr Ben Townsend of STEWARTS in Leeds

Mr Philip Edwards of CLARKE WILLMOTT LLP in Birmingham

Miss Sofie Toft of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Ms Nicola Heales of BEVIRS LAW in Calne

Ms Hilary Wetherell of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Mr Stephen Nye of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Ms Louise Jenkins of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Peter Lorence of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mrs Rachel Hedley (nee Cooper) of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Jo Darlington of NEWLAW SOLICITORS in Cardiff

Ms Laura Mcilduff of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr David Withers of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Margaret Bailey-Tsavalas of WHITESTONE SOLICITORS in Rochdale

Mr Lee Hart of CLARKE WILLMOTT LLP in Taunton

Mr Edward Myers of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Mr Jonathan Clement of CL MEDILAW in Crawley

Mrs Amanda Stevens of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London