Association of Personal Injury Lawyers
A not-for-profit organisation representing injured people

Accredited injury lawyers - all fellows

Fellow quality mark
  • Usually over 10 years’ experience
  • Run their own cases without supervision, lead and manage staff
  • Have trial experience
  • Share knowledge with other lawyers outside the firm, eg writing books, articles, providing training, etc

Ms Katherine Lennon

Mr Clive Thomas of WATKINS & GUNN in Pontypool

Mrs Sharon Allison of ASHTONS LEGAL in Bury St Edmunds

Mr Dominic Moss of STONEHEWER MOSS LTD in Northwich

Mr Nevil Croston of BRYAN & ARMSTRONG in Mansfield

Mr Andrew Dalton of WHITE DALTON MOTORCYCLE SOLICITORS in Wingrave

Mr Jonathan Mark Wellington of WATKINS & GUNN in Newport

Ms Maurece Hutchinson of JMK SOLICITORS in Belfast

Mr David Greenwood of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Wakefield

Mr Jonathan Wheeler of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Chris Kennett of BARNES MARSLAND in Broadstairs

Mr Malcolm Horner of J A HANCOCK & CO - TRADING AS MCHALE & CO SOLICITORS in Manchester

Mr John Michael Imperato of WATKINS & GUNN in Cardiff

Mr Iain Nicol of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr Richard Edwards of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Martin Bare of MORRISH SOLICITORS LLP in Leeds

Ms Ruth Booy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Cambridge

Mr Ronald Conway of THE CONWAY ACCIDENT LAW PRACTICE in Glasgow

Mr Rodney Dutton of JACOBS & REEVES in Poole

Mr Simon Parford of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Ms Jane Goulding of FREETHS LLP in Nottingham

Ms Deirdre Healy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mr Jonathan Clement of ASB ASPIRE LLP in Crawley

Mrs Alison Stokes of DEDICATED ACCIDENT SOLICITORS in Derby

Mr Paul Meehan of O H PARSONS LLP in Slough

Mr William Desmond Collins of COLLINS SOLICITORS in Watford

Mr Nick Knowles of STEWARTS in London

Mrs Helen Goatley of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Ms Margaret Bailey-Tsavalas of WHITESTONE SOLICITORS in Rochdale

Mr Neil McKinley of JMP SOLICITORS in Grantham

Mr Alan Bacon of BTMK SOLICITORS LTD in Southend-on-Sea

Mrs Hannah Clarke of ASHTONS LEGAL in Bury St Edmunds

Mr Hugh Potter of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Robert Harvey of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Chatham

Mr Warren Collins of PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER LLP in London

Mr Peter Flory of PRICE SLATER GAWNE in Altrincham

Mr Jonathan Peacock of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mr Gary Boyd of GORVINS SOLICITORS in Stockport

Mr Stephen Wilson of SILLS & BETTERIDGE LLP in Lincoln

Mr Roger Maddocks of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Sam Elsby of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Mr Paul Bennett of HUTCHINSON THOMAS SOLICITORS in Neath

Mr Trevor Ward of FLETCHERS SOLICITORS in Southport

Mr Richard Scorer of SLATER & GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Mr Peter Jones of SMITH JONES (SOLICITORS) LTD in Kenilworth

Mrs Claire Howard of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Mr Malcolm Johnson of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Ms Tracey Storey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr David Short of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr Neil Sugarman of GLP SOLICITORS in Bury

Ms Isobel Lovett of HODGE JONES & ALLEN in London

Mr David Tomlinson of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Mr Andrew Morgan of FIELDFISHER in London

Ms Stephanie Code of PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER LLP in Guildford

Mr Steven Evans of WE SOLICITORS LLP in Manchester

Mr Patrick Walsh of LEIGH DAY in London

Ms Juliette Clarke of ENABLE LAW in Plymouth

Mr Tim Cogan of TINSDILLS SOLICITORS in Stoke-on-Trent

Mr Jonathan Rees of BRETHERTONS LLP in Rugby

Mrs Amanda Stevens of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Mr David Laurence Green of QUALITYSOLICITORS PARKINSON WRIGHT in Worcester

Mr Kevin Johnson of LEIGH DAY in Liverpool

Miss Catherine Leech of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mr Ben Townsend of STEWARTS in Leeds

Mr Andrew Stinchcombe of NOVUM LAW in Bristol

Ms Jan Markland of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mrs Helen Shaw of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Miss Louise Forsyth of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Alan Collins of HUGH JAMES in London

Mr Neille Ryan of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Canterbury

Ms Helen Childs of ROYDS WITHY KING LLP in London

Mr Daniel Easton of LEIGH DAY in London

Ms Linda Smith of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Sheffield

Miss Rachelle Mahapatra of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr David Bott of BOTT & COMPANY SOLICITORS LTD in Wilmslow

Mr Ian Bailey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Nigel Cordwell of NIGEL M CORDWELL ADVOCATE, NOTARY & SOLICITOR in Douglas

Ms Carolyn Heaton of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Paul Paxton of STEWARTS in London

Mr Robert Gair of ELLISONS SOLICITORS in Ipswich

Mr Michael Pace of ANDREW & CO LLP in Lincoln

Mr Daniel Herman of STEWARTS in Leeds

Mr Clive Garner of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Mr Nigel Cragg of SETFORDS SOLICITORS in Guildford

Ms Oonagh McClure of THOMPSONS NI in Belfast

Mr Damian Bradley of SLATER & GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Miss Francesca Mayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Ms Frances Pierce of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Miss Rachael Aram of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Diane Parker of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Ben Posford of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mrs Tracey Emmott of EMMOTT SNELL SOLICITORS in Bedford

Mr Graham Bell of THOMSON SNELL & PASSMORE LLP in Tunbridge Wells

Mr Paul Glanville of THE ASBESTOS LAW PARTNERSHIP LLP in Birmingham

Mrs Jane Weakley of FIELDFISHER in London

Miss Claire Newstead of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr James Walsh of GA SOLICITORS in Plymouth

Miss Auriana Griffiths of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Gordon Dalyell of DIGBY BROWN LLP in Edinburgh

Ms Nicola Heales of BEVIRS LAW in Calne

Miss Sarah Coles of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Stuart Kightley of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mr Ian Christian of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Adrian Budgen of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Sally Moore of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Stephen F P Green of PINNEY TALFOURD LLP in Hornchurch

Mr John Davis of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Hector Stamboulieh of JWK SOLICITORS in Lancaster

Miss Sue Bowler of COFFIN MEW LLP in Portsmouth

Mr Mike Massen of COHEN CRAMER in Leeds

Mr Malcolm Underhill of IBB SOLICITORS in Uxbridge

Mr David Marshall of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Mr Michael Connor of EXPRESS SOLICITORS LTD in Manchester

Mr Edward Myers of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Mr Kevin Grealis of STEWARTS in London

Mr Stephen Webber of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Frank MacElhatton of MACELHATTON SOLICITORS in Belfast

Ms Alison Eddy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Iain Scott of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Julian Chamberlayne of STEWARTS in London

Mr Mark Harvey of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff