Association of Personal Injury Lawyers
A not-for-profit organisation representing injured people

Accredited injury lawyers - all fellows

Fellow quality mark
  • Usually over 10 years’ experience
  • Run their own cases without supervision, lead and manage staff
  • Have trial experience
  • Share knowledge with other lawyers outside the firm, eg writing books, articles, providing training, etc

Mrs Hannah Clarke of ASHTONS LEGAL in Thetford

Mr John Webster

Ms Katherine Lennon

Mr Andrew Warlow of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Miss Auriana Griffiths of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Paul Bennett of HUTCHINSON THOMAS SOLICITORS in Neath

Mr Ben Townsend of STEWARTS in Leeds

Mr Ian Christian of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr James Walsh of GA SOLICITORS in Plymouth

Mr Kevin Grealis of STEWARTS in London

Mr Jonathan Mark Wellington of WATKINS & GUNN in Pontypool

Miss Louise Forsyth of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Alan Collins of HUGH JAMES in London

Ms Jan Markland of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Miss Sarah Coles of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Adrian Budgen of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Miss Catherine Leech of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Ms Deirdre Healy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mr Mark Harvey of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Miss Sue Bowler of COFFIN MEW LLP in Portsmouth

Mr Clive Thomas of WATKINS & GUNN in Newport

Miss Rachelle Mahapatra of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr John Burman of HEPTONSTALLS LTD SOLICITORS in Goole

Mr Jonathan Peacock of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mrs Helen Shaw of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Roger Maddocks of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Iain Scott of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Ms Frances Pierce of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Mr Julian Chamberlayne of STEWARTS in London

Mr Ronald Conway of THE CONWAY ACCIDENT LAW PRACTICE in Glasgow

Mr John Michael Imperato of WATKINS & GUNN in Cardiff

Mr Neil McKinley of JMP SOLICITORS in Grantham

Mr Robert Harvey of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Chatham

Mrs Jane Weakley of FIELDFISHER in London

Mr Malcolm Underhill of IBB SOLICITORS in Uxbridge

Mr Neille Ryan of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Canterbury

Mr Cenric Clement-Evans of NEWLAW SOLICITORS in Cardiff

Mr Richard Edwards of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Malcolm Horner of J A HANCOCK & CO - TRADING AS MCHALE & CO SOLICITORS in Manchester

Mr Simon Parford of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Mr Frank MacElhatton of MACELHATTON SOLICITORS in Belfast

Mr Nick Knowles of STEWARTS in London

Mr Michael Pace of ANDREW & CO LLP in Lincoln

Mr Stephen Wilson of SILLS & BETTERIDGE LLP in Lincoln

Mr Dominic Moss of STONEHEWER MOSS LTD in Northwich

Ms Linda Smith of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Sheffield

Mrs Helen Goatley of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Mr Jonathan Wheeler of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Edward Myers of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Ms Oonagh McClure of THOMPSONS NI in Belfast

Mr David Tomlinson of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Ms Alison Eddy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Tim Cogan of TINSDILLS SOLICITORS in Stoke-on-Trent

Mr Sam Elsby of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Mr Malcolm Johnson of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Mr Nigel Cordwell of NIGEL M CORDWELL ADVOCATE, NOTARY & SOLICITOR in Douglas

Mr Daniel Herman of STEWARTS in Leeds

Mr Patrick Walsh of LEIGH DAY in London

Ms Jane Goulding of FREETHS LLP in Nottingham

Miss Rachael Aram of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Ben Posford of OSBORNES LAW in London

Ms Maurece Hutchinson of JMK SOLICITORS in Belfast

Mr Graham Bell of THOMSON SNELL & PASSMORE LLP in Tunbridge Wells

Mrs Amanda Stevens of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Mr Gary Boyd of GORVINS SOLICITORS in Stockport

Ms Isobel Lovett of HODGE JONES & ALLEN in London

Mr Hugh Potter of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Michael Connor of EXPRESS SOLICITORS LTD in Manchester

Mr Chris Kennett of HATTEN WYATT in Gravesend

Miss Anne Maguire of GEOFFREY LEAVER SOLICITORS LLP in Milton Keynes

Mr Jonathan Clement of ASB ASPIRE LLP in Crawley

Ms Diane Parker of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Robert Gair of ELLISONS SOLICITORS in Ipswich

Ms Tracey Storey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr David Laurence Green of QUALITYSOLICITORS PARKINSON WRIGHT in Worcester

Mr Andrew Dalton of WHITE DALTON MOTORCYCLE SOLICITORS in Wingrave

Ms Carolyn Heaton of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Ms Nicola Heales of BLASER MILLS LLP in High Wycombe

Mr Alan Bacon of BTMK SOLICITORS LTD in Southend-on-Sea

Mr Martin Bare of MORRISH SOLICITORS LLP in Leeds

Ms Stephanie Code of PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP in Guildford

Ms Juliette Clarke of ENABLE LAW in Plymouth

Mr Stephen F P Green of PINNEY TALFOURD LLP in Hornchurch

Mr Peter Flory of PRICE SLATER GAWNE in Altrincham

Mr John Davis of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Nevil Croston of BRYAN & ARMSTRONG in Mansfield

Mr Kevin Johnson of LEIGH DAY in Liverpool

Mr Paul Paxton of STEWARTS in London

Mr Peter Jones of SMITH JONES (SOLICITORS) LTD in Kenilworth

Ms Sally Moore of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Damian Bradley of SLATER + GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Mr Stephen Webber of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Andrew Morgan of FIELDFISHER in London

Mr William Desmond Collins of COLLINS SOLICITORS in Watford

Mr Nigel Cragg of SETFORDS SOLICITORS in Guildford

Mr Jonathan Rees of BRETHERTONS LLP in Rugby

Mrs Tracey Emmott of EMMOTT SNELL SOLICITORS in Bedford

Mr Steven Evans of WE SOLICITORS LLP in Manchester

Mr Andrew Stinchcombe of NOVUM LAW in Bristol

Mrs Claire Howard of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Mr Daniel Easton of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Stuart Kightley of OSBORNES LAW in London

Ms Helen Childs of ROYDS WITHY KING LLP in Oxford

Mr Myles Hickey of DOWSE & CO in London

Miss Claire Newstead of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Iain Nicol of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr Mike Massen of COHEN CRAMER in Leeds

Mr David Greenwood of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Wakefield

Mr Paul Glanville of THE ASBESTOS LAW PARTNERSHIP LLP in Birmingham

Miss Francesca Mayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mrs Alison Stokes of DEDICATED ACCIDENT SOLICITORS in Derby

Mr David Short of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Ms Ruth Booy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Cambridge

Mr Clive Garner of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Mr David Marshall of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Ms Margaret Bailey-Tsavalas of WHITESTONE SOLICITORS in Rochdale

Mr Ian Bailey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Hector Stamboulieh of JWK SOLICITORS in Lancaster

Mr David Bott of BOTT & COMPANY SOLICITORS LTD in Wilmslow

Mr Trevor Ward of FLETCHERS SOLICITORS in Southport

Mr Rodney Dutton of JACOBS & REEVES in Poole

Mr Neil Sugarman of GLP SOLICITORS in Bury

Mr Paul Meehan of O H PARSONS LLP in Slough

Mr Richard Scorer of SLATER + GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Mr Warren Collins of PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP in London