Association of Personal Injury Lawyers
A not-for-profit organisation representing injured people

Accredited injury lawyers - all litigators

  • Usually under 5 years’ experience
  • Usually working under supervision
  • May take cases to the point of negotiated settlement, but beyond the stage of issue of proceedings is likely to be subject to close guidance from a Senior Litigator

Mrs Kerry Hodsdon of MINSTER LAW SOLICITORS in Wakefield

Miss Verity Taylor of HAYWARD BAKER in Fareham

Mrs Bernice Spurgeon of ELLISONS SOLICITORS in Ipswich

Mrs Edel Selby of MINSTER LAW SOLICITORS in Wakefield

Miss Barbara Woodbridge of MILLGATE WOODBRIDGE LTD in Clophill

Mrs Bernadette Mackie of THURSFIELDS in Kidderminster

Miss Catherine Hyde of COODES LLP in Falmouth

Ms Catherine Slattery of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Miss Charlotte Dowson of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr David Boobyer of TOLLERS in Northampton

Mr David King of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mrs Dawn Mardling of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mrs Deborah Powlesland of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Mr Jack Lloyd of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Ms Jacqui Morton of EMMOTT SNELL SOLICITORS in Bedford

Mr James Cahan of THOMSON SNELL & PASSMORE LLP in Tunbridge Wells

Mr James Griffin of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Jayne Murphy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Mrs Jemma Cahan of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Adele Jepson of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Miss Jennifer Fish of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Aidan Lloyd of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Jeremy Evans of LEIGH DAY in London

Miss Alice Hall of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Ms Joanna Chapman of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mrs Amy Stroud of BRITTONS SOLICITORS LTD in Nr Maidenhead

Mrs Angele Hart of HEPTONSTALLS LTD SOLICITORS in Pontefract

Mr Jonathan Straughan of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Joseph Carr of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Julian Monk of HOWELL-JONES LLP in Walton-on-Thames

Ms Julie Tansey of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Edward Joy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Miss Karen Silk of SILKS SOLICITORS in Oldbury

Miss Kate Morey of JNP LEGAL LTD in Treharris

Miss Kathryn Watson of ARMSTRONG FOULKES LLP in Middlesbrough

Ms Fay Marshall of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Miss Gabrielle Ross of STEWARTS in Leeds

Mr Geoff Hindson of SOUTHERN STEWART & WALKER in South Shields

Miss Laura Armstrong of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Miss Laura Farrell of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Graham Brierton of POWELL SPENCER & PARTNERS in London

Mr Gurpinder Chana of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Miss Laura Merry of LYONS DAVIDSON in Bristol

Ms Hannah Robinson of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Miss Laura Swaine of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mrs Hannah Travis of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Miss Hayley Smith of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Miss Helen Donaghy of JOSEPH JAMES LAW in Stockton-on-Tees

Mrs Helena Campbell of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Ms Herma Hirst of GOLDENS SOLICITORS in Harrow

Miss Holly Bowditch of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Mrs Lyn Ryan of TMJ LEGAL SERVICES in Hartlepool

Mrs Maria Harvey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Mark Ellis of TILLY BAILEY & IRVINE in Hartlepool

Mr Matthew Blake of CUNNINGHAM BLAKE SOLICITORS in London

Mrs Deborah Lewis of BLAKE MORGAN LLP in Southampton

Mrs Alicia Townsend of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Jenna Dicken of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Aberdeen

Mrs Jill Paterson of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Michael Wangermann of ASHTONS LEGAL in Bury St Edmunds

Miss Michaela Guthrie of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr Stephen James of GLANVILLES DAMANT LTD in Newport

Mrs Michelle Thomson of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Miss Natalie Hirst of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Woking

Mrs Nichola Fosler of STEWARTS in London

Miss Suleikha Ali of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Nick Thomas of ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LTD in Croydon

Miss Nicola Bickham of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Miss Nicole Causey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Ms Susan Liver of BIRCHALL BLACKBURN LAW in Preston

Mrs Olivia Boschat of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mrs Sylvia Phillips of G C SOLICITORS in Letchworth Garden City

Mrs Patricia McCaffrey of OSBORNES LAW in London

Ms Tamsin Day of WISEMAN LEE LLP in London

Mr Paul Rudd of PAUL RUDD SOLICITORS in Grimsby

Mr Thomas Jervis of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Tim Kirfield of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Mr Peter Jack of R G CONNELL & SON in Limavady

Mr Tony Ward of PGS LAW in South Shields

Mrs Rachael Flanagan of WRIGHT HASSALL LLP in Leamington Spa

Mrs Rachel Baker of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mrs Rachel Hedley (nee Cooper) of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Tristan Holdom of TOLLERS in Northampton

Mrs Victoria Williams of STEWARTS in London

Ms Rebecca Buxton of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Bristol

Miss Rebecca Tramaseur of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mrs Wendy Langridge

Miss Zoe Lowe of EWART PRICE in Welwyn Garden City

Miss Ruth Nicholson of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Huddersfield

Miss Sandra De Souza of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Miss Sarah Mills of TRETHOWANS LLP in Southampton

Ms Sarah Smith of THOMPSONS SOLICITORS LLP in Manchester

Mrs Sharon Kinder of DEXTER MONTAGUE LLP in Reading

Miss Sharon Parsons of COODES LLP in Falmouth

Mrs Sheenagh Parsons of ATTWATERS JAMESON HILL SOLICITORS in Harlow

Miss Sinead Hayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Stephanie Capindale of BRIDGE MCFARLAND LLP in Lincoln

Mrs Amanda Davies of SMITH LLEWELYN PARTNERSHIP in Swansea

Miss Maria Panteli of LEIGH DAY in London

Miss Joanne Witherington of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Miss Sarah Parkin of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr David Preston of LEIGH DAY in London

Miss Kerry Ford of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Samantha Dawkins of EDWARD HARTE SOLICITORS in Brighton

Miss Sharine Burgess of SHOOSMITHS LLP in Northampton

Miss Lucy Norton of ROYDS WITHY KING LLP in Oxford

Miss Kate Roos of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Miss Kate Oldfield of DAVIS BLANK FURNISS in Manchester

Miss Sonia Hume-Dawson of WOSSKOW BROWN SOLICITORS in Barnsley

Miss Carly Philp of MORECROFTS SOLICITORS in Liverpool

Mr Sean McCormack of TAYLOR ROSE TTKW LTD in London

Mrs Aleksandra Dabek of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Ms Helen Drewery of GRAHAM & ROSEN in Kingston-upon-Hull

Miss Kate O'Brien of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mrs Deborah Hayes

Miss Rachel Botterill of LEIGH DAY in Manchester

Mr Keith Morgan of TMJ LEGAL SERVICES in Hartlepool

Mr Paul Hackney of GELDARDS LLP in Derby

Mr David Gabell of FOSTERS SOLICITORS in Norwich

Mr Ewan Bain of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LIMITED in Doncaster

Mrs Emma Hall of LEIGH DAY in London

Mrs Karen Ann Clarke of LANYON BOWDLER LLP in Shrewsbury

Mr Dino Nocivelli of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr David Sears of MINSTER LAW SOLICITORS in Wakefield

Ms Emily McFadden of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Miss Zahra Nanji of LEIGH DAY in London

Miss Charlotte Civico of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Nicholas Davies of GRAHAM EVANS & PARTNERS LLP in Swansea